Skip Navigation Links Bookmark and Share
     |     welcome to ADONI     |     This portal is under construction...     |     Kindly put a pot full of water in the balcony for birds to protect them in hot summer.     |     Call 1056 For Doctor Suggestions (toll FREE number from AIRTEL only)     |     Call 1551 Kisan Call Center (for any queries related to agriculture)     |     Dial 1098 For Child Help Line     |     Call 108 For EMERGENCY, POLICE, & FIRE     |     Don`t Horn in HOSPITAL & SCHOOL Zone     |     Follow Traffic Rules     |     SAVE WATER & SAVE LIFE     |     100 WAYS TO SAVE ENVIRONMENT     |
Adoni Ads Adoni Ads Adoni Ads
Adoni Ads
20% off of all Hosting Plans at GoDaddy!
Blood donors in adoni / Adoni blood donors
Schools in adoni, Colleges in adoni, Institutions in adoni
Hospitals in adoni/ Adoni hospitals list
Jobs in adoni/ Adoni Jobs
Adoni Public Voice
Bus timings of adoni / Adoni bus details / adoni rtc
trains in adoni / Adoni trains / adoni railway station / trains via adoni
Properties for sale or rent or lease in adoni / Adoni properties
classifieds in adoni / Adoni classifieds
business shops in adoni / adoni business
about adoni / Adoni details / adoni history / history of adoni
real estate details in adoni / Adoni real estate
Hostels in adoni / Working men or Women hostels in Adoni
Rentals in adoni
Pre Owned mobiles or vehicles
Adoni bank IFSC codes
business ads in adoni / Adoni business ads
Job profiles in Adoni
Online Govt. Services
ADONI Contact Numbers (STD Code : 08512)
DescriptionLocationContact Number
Ads
J.P. AdsMIG-227, N.G.O`S Colony9966153998, 9542666979, 9490603883
Sree Media--9348429888
Goto Top
AP Transco
AP TranscoN/A252277
Area Transformer fuse Report--155333
Goto Top
ATM Centers
State Bank of IndiaState Bank of India Compound, Railway Station Road--
Karur Visya BankNear Rajashri Hotel, Railway Station Road--
Andhra BankNear Sai Baba Temple, Opp: Govt. Hospital Nirmal Talkies Road--
State Bank of Mysore/IndiaOpp: Bheemas Regency, Near Tulaja Bhavan--
I.C.I.C.I. BankNear Raj Computers, A.A.S. Collage Road--
I.C.I.C.I. BankNear Saibaba Temple--
Vijaya BankOpp: 2town Police Station--
Goto Top
Automobiles
Tarun Motors (Hero Honda)--
Sri Chakra Tyres (J.K. Tyres)Ghosha Hospital Line9963322798, 9966650300
Shiva sai Bajaj Show Room--9966577088, 9030638725
T.V.S. Show RoomMain Road25477, 9440212631
Manjunatha Automobiles (Bajaj bikes)Opp: V.B.S. Arcade222234
Sri Vasavi HondaA.A.S collage Road231333, 231444, 9581224997
Mahendra Tractor Show RoomA.A.S. Collage Road230618, 9949835111, 9866184112
Tirumala mill gin storesNear old bustand250005
Gem Auto WorksYemiganur Road9014565795
Goto Top
Bakery`s
Sai Koti BakeryOpp: Corporation bank, Main Road9866289763
Sai Vinayaka BakeryNear S.B.I9705619356
Srinivasa Banglore BakeryOpp: Bodyline Zym9000894606
Sri Sai Balaji BakeryKowdialpet9642547264
S.R. BakeryNear Devi Nurshing Home9885230132
Banglore ayangar BakeryMain road9963601896
V.B. BakeryMain Road9703322760
Om Sri Gayatri BakeryOpp: L.I.C. Office, New Bustand9866933859
Mata Parameshwari BakeryNew R.T.C. Bustand-
M.S.M. BakeryMadhavaram Road9618624417
Raagalakshmi BakeryThimma reddy bustand(old bustand)9949187305
Pavan BakeryNear Thimma Reddy Bustand9241062881
Yogi BakerySiruguppa `X` Road9989126975
Sri Rama BakeryOpp: 1town Police Station9849974053
Saptagiri BakeryFlower Bazar9491355662
Anil BakeryMarati geri, T.G.L.V. School Road9493135242
Kavyashri BakeryOpp: Kamaley Sarees, M.M Road--
G.H. BakeryNear Chinna Market9985711506
S.T.K. Banglore BakeryM.M. Road9866711930
Goto Top
Banks
STATE BANK OF INDIAMain Branch, R.S. Road252826, 231398
STATE BANK OF INDIAMarket Yard Branch252928
STATE BANK OF MYSORENear Gosha Hospital252903
ANDHRA BANK21-1, Municipal Main Road251870,252270
CANARA BANK15-403 Near Gosha Hospital Road252449
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIARailway Station Road253304,253950
CORPORATION BANK(Adoni Branch), 19-641/8 M.M road253550,253417
CORPORATION BANK(Saadapuram Branch). Near A.A & S. college231174
INDIAN BANK15-472 M.M Road253224
ING VYSYA BANKM.M Road252913
KARNATAKA BANK LTDM.M Road.252038
KDCC BANK LTDGirls High School Road253577
LAKSHMI VILAS BANKOpp: II Town Police Station252427
SYNDICATE BANKP.N Road, Near Indra Bhavan252373
RAYALASEEMA GRAAMEENA BANK1-8-2 U/S, SKD Colony.220340, 253537
MAHAYOGI LAKSHMAMMA AVVA Town BankOpp: Vasavi Kalyana Mandapam, Flower Bazar252858, 252922
VIJAYA BANKOpp: II Town Police Station.252001
PRIYADARSHINI Urban Co-Op Bank Ltd.,Opp: Babu Plaza,P.N Road250730, 254880,253679
STATE BANK OF INDIAA.A.S. College Branch, A.A.S. College Road--
HDFC bank AdoniBehind Govt. Hospital, Super Bazar253788
Goto Top
Bar & Restaurents
Dheepti Bar & RestaurentBeside Dwaraka Talkies, R.S. Road9885698842
Sidharta Bar & RestaurentGround floor V.B.S. Arcade, R.S. Road9440297855
Ravi Bar & RestaurentMadhavaram Road250200
Goto Top
Beauty Parlour & Ladies Corner
Prince Beauty ParlourSafari Buildings, S.K.D. Colony9966000390
Pavan Ladies CornerFlower Bazar9985133679, 523670
Anoo`s Fancy & Buety NeedsA.A.S. College Road8019926279
Sri Durgha NavoltiesB.N. Talkies Road9533337382
Pavamana Ladies CornerFlower Bazar9849226956
Lavanya buety paurlor & ladies CornerFlower Bazar9959181581
Kavery Ladies CornerBeside Nagareshwara Swamy Temple, Flower Bazar--
Goto Top
Bharath Sanchar Nigam Limited
Customer Service CenterV.B.S. Arcade, M.M. Road.221500
CDOT MTC Telephone ExchangeN/A250000
Directory EnquiryN/A253397
Telegraph EnquiryN/A252222
D.E.EBsnl Office9490190866
J.EBsnl Office9490197225
S.D.O.PBsnl Office9490293920
Goto Top
Book Centers
Sree Lakshmi Book CenterMunicipal Buildings, Main Road9985426146, 9985020675
Sheshadri Book CenterNear Municipal High School9440244145
Sri Vasavi Book Center & Stationary18/647, Opp: Municipal Park9849636286, 9052970206
Vikram Book CenterMain Road9440253755
Nagesh Stores--9224056953
Goto Top
Borewells
Bagheeratha BorewellsRailway Station Road9885456486. 9959444479
Chatrapathi borewells--9908904248
Navajyothi BorewellsRalway Station road9440086761
Goto Top
Bricks Suppliers
Sri Bhavani Bricks SuppliersA.A.S. College Road231731
Goto Top
Builders & Planners
Ramesh PlannersOpp: Nirmal Theater9948263643
Goto Top
Cloth Stores
Sree Roopa FabricsP.N Road9440238026
Aravind MenzD.No. 12/773, Near I Town Police Station, P.N. Road222123
Akshay Mens WearM.M. Road, Near Dada Soda Shop9849836132, 9704924309
Vastra Sagar Textails & Ready MadesP.N. Road, Opp: Syndicate Bank222245
Sri Tirumala Silk HouseP.N. Road252405
Chandanas Show RoomP.N. Road251344
Meenakshi Readymade Show RoomBabu Plaza, P.N. Road9490013195
Agarwal Garments Kids SpecialNear Gowra Silk House9849068832
Stylish Jeans worldM.M. Road9885355455
Life Style Men`s wearRajashri Complex, R.S. Road9700720126
Goto Top
Communication
Sri Venkata Raghavendra Communications11/598, M.M. Road9394879615
Lavanya CommunicationsShop No.2, Rajashr Complexi9396493404
Global electricals & electronics (AIRCEL)Opp: Raitu Bazar, Under over bridge Complex8801057644
Goto Top
Computer Educations
---
Y.S.E.S. Computer EducationsA.A.S. Collage Road9010318840
Goto Top
Computer Hardware
Sri sai ElectronicsM.M. Road9866277212
Raj ComputersCollage Road231212, 9885950696
Susheela Cyber World (HARDWARE)Flower Bazar8985125547
Hardware ServicesMani, Vamsi9966030806,9703394144
Shiva ComputersComputers Sales & Services9885964433, shivabadmi@gmail.com
Goto Top
Cooldrink Shops
Ravi CooldrinksBeside Basavana gudi9963601152
Umar Cooldrinks10/97, flower bazar9885671157
Goto Top
Courier
ANLNew bustand253655
ProfessionalMM road, T.G.L complex221915
Devalok CouriersShop No.3, Municipal Buildings252790
Goto Top
Court & Advocates
Civil JudgeN/A252370
Principal Junior judgeN/A252734
Additional Junior Civil judgeN/A251547
Abdul Rahim Ansari.k.--9848860389
Abdul Rasheed.k.--9848617891
Abdul Nabi.M.--9885759386
Alla Bakash.A.--9440996199
Anjinaiah.C.--9963542003
Anitha Bai.K.U.--9441759949
Anand.C.--9849093379
Anwar Basha.S.--9849885595
Aruna.H.K.--9948026635
Badri Nath K.V.--9440293997
Balachandrudu.J.--9440832706
Basheer .S.--9441893826
Chabdaiah D.--9963953935
Chandra Shekar .B.----
Chandrashekar Reddy .B.----
Chanshekar.C.--253334
Chandrashekar .G.--9440506152
Chandrakantha Reddy.K.--9399967563
Daivadeenam Reddy.M.--255554
Desai.G.V.--9440208644
Devaraj.Y.--9247245412
Eeranna.B.--9440244483
Eeranna Setty.P.--9440005414
Eeranna.S.P.--9866933836
Giridhar.C.--944024413
Giridhar.C.--9440244138
Giridhar Varma C.--9440232521
Govindaraj.S.--252179
Govindaraju.M.--9440035109
Gulfarosh Ziauddin--221722
Gururaja Rao.M.K.--9441082713
Guruvageesha Murthi .K.H.M.--9440265570
Harisarvothama Reddy B.--9849314408
Harinath Reddy p.--9440293375
Hanumesh K.--9966599311
Ismail K.M.D.--9849228092
Imtiaz Ahmed .B.--9885889469
Liays .M.Md.--9966599289, 250647
Jamuna Rani M.--231110
Jayateertha.P.--9440365005
Junaid Ahmed .M.--9989461973
Kabeer Ahmed .K.--9440559711
Khasim Vali .K.--9440155158
Krishna Sinha .O.M.V.--9440064716
Krishna Veni .G.--9966926009
Lakshminarayana.A.--252194
Lakshmikanth.B.--9440596007
Lakshmanna.P.--253460
Lalitamma.G.--9951421458
Leela.K.--9440293372
Loknath.G.--252182
Lokesh Kumar.M.V.--9440503289
Madhava Krishna .A.--9440971360
Madhusudan Reddy.P.--9849505971
Mallanna Gouda .Y.--252424
Mallikarjuna Rao.T.--9440506774
Mallikarjuna V.--9866040046
Mansoor Ahmed A.--9440286479
Mazhar-UL-Haq.K--9848130891
Murali.P.--9441274806
Nagabushanam.D.--254080254080
Nagaraj.K.--9948263699
Nagaraj.M.--9441656959
Nagendraiah.P.--9440506104
Narasanna Goud .M.--9963921618
Nettekantaiah.B.--9440342035
Narayana Rao .D.--251136
Narayana Reddy .M.--250115
Narasimhulu.B.C.--9985550175
Narasimhulu .G.--252182
Narasimhulu .B.V.--544031
Prasathi Reddy .P.--9885094167
Prakash.C.--9885314822
Praveen Kumar .C.--9490516972
Purushottam Reddy .B.--9985922184
Purushottam .H.--9440553871
Raghavendra Reddy .K.--9885377567
Rajendra Prasd .P.--9440596447
Rajamohan Reddy .S.K.--252843
Rajashri.V.Desai.--9440208644
Ramanjineyulu.K.--9866264921
Ramanjinaiah.N.--9948692909
Rmalinga .R.--9866711962
Rmesh Kumar .S.--9963541599
Rami Reddy .Y.--9440554493
Ranganna .G.C.--9848048424
Ranga Reddy .R.M.--9966316381, 253841
Ratan Singh.L.K.--9440844161
Ravi Krishna.K.--9949152036
Ravi Swamy.R.--9397891450
Ravindra.T.--221852
Renuka.T.--222347
Sardar Ahmed.A.--9849434882
Satyasri.M.--9441263921
Satyanarayana.T.--9848038306
Savita Rani.D.--9948039422
Shekar .K.--9441689233, 222116
Shabana Azmi.P.--9395355375
Shaiksha Vali.M.--9985283592
Shaiksha Vali .M.S.--9849158649
Shanta Kumar .O.P.--252982
Goto Top
Cybercafe/Internet
Susheela Cyber CafeFlower Bazar8985125547, 220003
Tirumala Cyber CafeYemiganur Road9948051117
Royal Net PointM.M. Road, Opp: Kanjani Radio House9985549003
Sai Ram Cyber CafeOpp: Rajashree Hotel9014496874, 9585020266
Global Computer education & internet centerOpp: 2town police station9030950844, 9849517105
Likith Web WorldBeside Vijaya Bank9177766445, 9618952777, 9000860960
Vijaya Cyber CafeOpp: Sai baba Temple, near mangara Aanjaneya swami Temple9885596046, 250722
J.K. Cyber WorldOpp: Chandasa dargah9885618233, 9849229420
DAN net centerBeside Bheemas Hotel.
Universal I.T. Solutions & internet centerNear A.A.S. College9533920094
Vision Web WorldA.A.S. College road--
J.V.R. Computers & internet CenterA.A.S. College Road9700042726
Page Rank Solutions & Internet CenterA.A.S. Road9014496807
King`s web worldA.A.S. College Road--
Raj Computer`s & Internet CenterA.A.S. College Road9885950696,9885900010
Sony Web WorldA.A.S. College Road--
Vasavi Net ZoneNear Raj Computers, A.A.S. College Road9866711853
S.L. Cyber CafeNear Bodyline zym, A.A.S. College Road9966030806,9703394144
Shiva Computers & Net CenterA.A.S. College Road--
Emarald Cyber CafeA.A.S. college road9703001740, 9966785054
Shaksi Net CafeOpp: Devi nushing Home9299904752
Vishnu Web WorldNear devi nurshing Home9885484596
Sri Srinivasa Net CenterNear police control room yemiganur road9985533929
Anjana web WorldKowdial pet, near Tikkaswamy Dargah--
sai malleshwari web worldnear sai baba temple, T.G.k. Nagar9704924297
Hindustan Net World9533093029
Goto Top
Decorations / Suppliers
Jaanaki Flower Decoration25/624, kanchigari Street, Opp: Usha Shree Hospital9393156802
Balaji SuppliersNear 1 Town Police Station252125, 9440336695
Vasavi SuppliersOpp: S.C. Boys Hostel, New Bustand Road220712
New Jihweshwara SuppliersGanesh Circle9966359643
Goto Top
Distributers & Agencies
Thayi Nagaraj Distributors10-127, Flower Bazar220301, 9346437986
Raichooti Viswanatham Sudhakar Setty Distributers18-205, Raichooti Buildings P.N. Road252316, 9849171343
Sri Prasanna Lakshmi Agencies12-211, Near Geetha Market252025, 252593
Lakshmi Narayana EnterprisesD.No. 13/269, L.B. Street9490009170
Halvi Rajesh TradersP.N. Road253014
Sri Malavi Trading Company10/126, Flower Bazar9440245133
Sri Harshini Agencies13-208-A, Flower Bazar9291448680, 8121406689
Pratap AgenciesFlower Bazar222636, 9849057205
Eswar AgenciesNear Vasavi Kalyanamantapam9346448835
Sri Venkata Raghavendra Agencies11/552-3, M.M. Road253633, 9440208564
Sree Mallikarjuna Agencies18/15-1, Jain Temple Street Hansajipet252433
Sree Kanteswara Agencies18/15-2, Jain Temple Street Hansajipet9440776183
T. Raghavaiah setty & son`sFlower bazar9440245133
Goto Top
Electronics/Home Appliences
Royala TradersShop no.5&6, Municipal Complex, Opp: Karnataka Bank252022
Bharata Electrical & home applaincesTanaji Road9948609981
Kanjani Radio HouseNear Vishwa Hindu Parishath--
Kanjani Electronics & Home AppliancesMain Road9885194312
Goto Top
Emergency
EmergencyN/A108
HospitalN/A102
Govt. AmbulanceN/A253466
Pvt. AmbulanceN/A253007
Goto Top
Factory /Industries/ Mills
V.B.S. Extractions & Refiniers Pvt. ltdAlur Road252474, 252386
Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Rice IndustryC/o. Amarnath Rice Mill 16/68-2, Basapuram Road9951095005
V.B. Oil Mills Private Limited17-136, Alur Road251503, 251505
Ashok PlasticsPlot No.46, N.G.O`s Colany231654
Goto Top
Fancy & General Stores
Sree Pavamana General Store13-214, Flower Bazar253670, 9849226956
Kamavaram Guru General Stores18/142, Opp: Prabhakar Talkies9440193480
Halvi Subbaiah Setty & SonsFlower Bazaar253014
Sri Malavi Enterprises13-208, Flower Bazar252660
Murali Traders12-35, Flower Bazar9885402144
Sri Kamadhenu StoresOpp: Saibaba Temple9890884068, 9989953759
N. Sreenath Goud Kirana MerchantP.N. Road9949240230
Kanyaka Parameshwari StoresOpp: Sharada Medical Stores, Old Bustand Circle253365
Shanti ParadiseFlower Bazar9849096210
Sri Durgha Fancy StoresSai Baba Temple9949812066
Mallikarjuna General storeFlower Bazar9441760281
Sri Raghavendra Swamy fancy & general storeNear 1town police station--
Sada Shiva General Stores13/187, flower bazar9397697959
Halvi Satyanarayana Setti & Son`sFlower Bazar--
Ramu pan shop (general stores)Flower bazar222519
Raj StationersFlower Bazar9885113440, 221783, 9441932635,
Shambavi General StoreFlower Bazar9959663922
Sri Balaji kirana & General StoreFlower Bazar, P.N. Road9849118049
Goto Top
Fast food & Tiffen centers
Ganesh Tiffen CenterFlower bazar--
Kartikeya Tiffen CenterFlower Bazar--
Goto Top
Fertilizers
--0909
Goto Top
Fire Service
Fire ServiceR.S. Road.101, 252299
Goto Top
Fittness centers
Aerofit Gym19-10b, Upstairs Aunty Uncle Ready made Show Room, M.M.Road9908922134, 8801184577
Univercel GymA.A.S. Collage Road--
Goto Top
Function Halls/ Auditoriums
Reddy`s Hostel (Function Hall)Near Chinmaya Mission, Raiway Station Road9885667514
K.K.B. Function HallA.A.S College Road9440219680
Mahalti Function HallA.A.S College Road9290788007
Royal Function HallBeside Mehaboobia Talkies9441192084
Sana Function HallBeside A.A.S. College, Yemmiganur Road9705784926
Bismillah Fuinction HallBuddekal-
Ilahi Function HallBuddekal-
International (A/C) Function Hall0, Road, S.K.D. Coliny-
S.M.B. Function HallRamjala Road9885377228 / 9440244453
Paradise Function HallOpp: Jyotirmayie Degree College-
A.A.S. College AuditoriumA.A.S College Ground-
T.T.D Kalyana MantapamT.G.L. Coliny-
K.G.N & K.B.N. Function hallsBeside R & B Guest House, Near Shakira Masjid, New Bustand Road9440219680, 9866345390, 8019911080
Goto Top
Furniture & Crafts
Balaji FurnituresNew Bustand Road9392452099
Khan FurnituresM.M. Road9866636637
Goto Top
GAS Agencies
H.Popp: C.S.I church252974
INDANEopp: PRABHAKAR theater252000
Goto Top
Hardware/Iron Marts
Sree Lakshmi Narasimha Hardware Mart12-572, Tanaji Road9247862295
Hanuman Iron MartGosha Hospital Road-
Ramsina Iron MartGosha Hospital Road220567
Hyderabad Iron & Hardware MartGosha Hospital Road-
Vasavi Hardware MartGosha Hospital Road-
M.A.S. SteelsGosha Hospital Road-
M.B. SteelsGosha Hospital Road-
Salaam HardwareBeside Mummy Daddy Readymade Show Room-
Patel HardwareNear Indirabhavan-
Mahendra Kumar & Son`s (Plywood)Gosha Hospital Road-
Venkateshwara Frame WorksNear Priyadarshini Bank (Madras Cafe)-
Vijaya Iron MartOpp: Babu Plaza-
Royal Iron MartNear Kubaji Photo Studio-
Ankit PlywoodsBabu Plaza-
Sri Lakshmi Venkateshwara Hardware MartTanaji Road-
Maruti Iron MartFlower Bazar-
Prabhakar Iron MartFlower Bazar-
Lepakshi Iron MartFlower Bazar-
Pachasab Iron MartOpp: 2town Police Station-
Kamakshi Iron MartOpp: Sai Baba Temple-
Umar Sanitari WareShareef Complex Opp: Chandasab Dargah-
Mahaveer Iron MartYemiganur `X` Road-
Royal HardwareYemiganur `X` Road-
Sri Lakshmi Iron MartYemiganur `X` Road, Near Saptagiri Lodge-
Variety Iron MartNew Bustand Road, Opp: R&B Guest House-
Lakshmi narasimha Iron MartNew Bustand Road-
S.K.LS. Harware MartBeside Devi Nurshing Home-
Pachasab Iron Mart (Azeem)Opp: Dewan sab Dargah-
Uma Maheshwara Hardware & paintsFlower Bazar9247468056
M. naimuddin Iron MartFlower Bazar7893828727
Goto Top
Hospital
E.S.Imadhavaram road253944
Govt. Ladies and childrenopp: Sai baba temple252467
Govt. ruralnear Canera bank253566
Prasad E.N.T & Allergy ClinicNear Chandasab Dargah, Opp: Saptagiri Lodge Yemmiganur `X` Road9440294619, 9396854375
Pooja Hospital Dr.A.Venkatesulu, M.DS.K.D. Colony, Zero Road9030666124
Raja Homeo ClinicA.A.S. colleage Road9848028944, 9704745965
Srinivasa Dental ClinicNear Balaji Medicals, Yemiganur `X` Road9966305495
Vijayalakshmi Nurshing HomeS.K.D. Colony, 3rd Road9848121115
Sateesh Dental Clinic19-27/1, M.M. Road254846, 9849207717
Sateesh Ayurvedic Clinic19/30, M.M. Road9989985948
Sai Nushing HomeS.K.D. Colany231006
Goto Top
Ice Parlour
Sri Maruthi Ice Cream ParlourOpp: corporation bank, Main road9032203127
Sri Raghavendra Ice cream ParlourMain road9441011493
Goto Top
Institutes & Training Centers
K.V.R. Spoken EnglishS.K.D. Colany9885512384
Michael Dance Institute--9966857727, 9704237183
Gayatri instute (paintin, tailoring, & handworks,) for ladiesVictoria pet9247160075
Raghavendra English AcadamyN.G.O` S Colany9985533929
Sharadha Classical Dance Institute--9849035582
Goto Top
Jewellery shops
Bhandari JewelleriesBrahmin Street, Sharoff Bazar9533631630
Kamakshi JewellersSharoff Bazar222243
Meenakshi JewellersSharoff Bazar222200
Radha Krishna JewellersSharoff Bazar252500
Soni Dayalal & Son`s JewellersSharoff Bazar252318
Mukesh JewellersSharoff Bazar253107
Sha Chaman Lal Ghandi JewellersSharoff Bazar252070
Kailash JewellersSharoff Bazar253890
Mamata JewellersBrahmin Street, Sharoff Bazar251523
Raj JewellersSharoff Bazar252111
Dhanraj JewellersSharoff Bazar221396
Inder JewellersSharoff Bazar254524
Vinod JewellersShroff Bazar251043
Jayanth JewellersSharoff Bazar253131
Sanghvi JewellersNear Mahayogi Lakshmamma Temple, Sharoff Bazar252828
J.M. JewellersSharoff Bazar253335
Mangala JewellersSharoff Bazar221100
Vijayalakshmi JewellersSharoff Bazar253942
Kamale JewellersSharoff Bazar252081
Krishna JewellersSharoff Bazar254971
Panduranga JewellersSharoff Bazar254503
Madurai JewellersSharoff Bazar254266
Vishwagayatri JewellersSharoff Bazar250649
Sha Heerachand Chunilalji & Son`sSharoff Bazar252671
Sha Khemchand ChunilaljiSharoff Bazar252644
Sha Bobladi Shankarappa & Son`sSharoff Bazar252527
Suni Bhai Praveen Bhai & Son`sSharoff Bazar253214
Sha Rahul &Son`sSharoff Bazar252099
Sha Rahul &Son`sSharoff Bazar252099
Padegal Gireppa Shetty & Son`sSharoff Bazar252387
P.Raamanjineyulu Shetty &Son`sSharoff Bazar251574
Padegal Sathyanarayana Shetty & Son`sSharoff Bazar221166
Ganesh JewellersSharoff Bazar253892
Kamale Sadasiva & Son`sSharoff Bazar252138
Lokary Suresh RaoSharoff Bazar521715
Gayatri JewellersSharoff Bazar220362
J.Kuber Rao & Son,sSharoff Bazar250476
K.Eeranna Rao & Son`sSharoff Bazar221383
Venugopal AchariSharoff Bazar254448
Preethi jewellersSharoff Bazar251205
Hau Basha & Son`sSharoff Bazar252335
K.A.R JewellersSharoff Bazar252768
K.K. JewellersSharoff Bazar253772
Osmania JewellersSharoff Bazar251352
Jameer JewellersSharoff Bazar254208
S.S. JewellersSharoff Bazar220349
Bham-Bham JewellersSharoff Bazar220578
S.H. JewellersSharoff Bazar253629
Ummi JewellersSharoff Bazar251202
Imtiyaz JewellersSharoff Bazar254357
S.M.D. JewellersSharoff Bazar250092
Andhra JewellersSharoff Bazar250438
Mehaboob-E-Elahi ( J.Abdul Khan )Sharoff Bazar220927
Aliya JewellersSharoff Bazar252838
S.Khader BashaSharoff Bazar252082
T.G. Nanda ShettySharoff Bazar254516
Uman SabSharoff Bazar254261
K.Kareem DeewanSharoff Bazar251706
K.M. Swarna MahalSharoff Bazar254929
G.M. JewellersSharoff Bazar253662
P.Dinakar Rao PatilSharoff Bazar252783
Maruthi Tejab WalaSharoff Bazar254365
Ramachandra Tejab WalaSharoff Bazar254398
Baku Tejab WalaSharoff Bazar220364
Chand BashaSharoff Bazar251879
Aslam BashaSharoff Bazar251376
M.M.G. JewllersSharoff Bazar251760
J.A.S. JewellersSharoff Bazar252657
Asma JewellersSharoff Bazar220900
Ishaq JewellersSharoff Bazar9885658870
Venkateshwara Jewellers12/531, Shroff Bazar9703828070, 9849518424
Sai Saranya jewelary worksNear Nagappa katta, Shroff bazar95333100064
Goto Top
Kalyana Mantapams
T.T.D Kalyana MandapamT.G.L Colany9908557535
Mangala Aanjaneya Swamy KalyanamandapamOpp: Sai Baba Temple9533944801
Veerashaiva KalyanamandapamMarati geri9849430001
Vasavi Kalyana mandapamNear Avva Bank250422
Goto Top
Manufactures
Pet Jars and Caps ManufacturesLakshmi Narayana, Adoni8121677962, narayana.alnarayana@gmail.com
Goto Top
medical agency
M.S.SNear Vasavi kalyana mandapam, flower bazar252949
Y.S.SMarati geri252900
V.M.CSharoff bazar, near Kaalamma temlple252698
RAGHAVENDRA SWAMYGowra house252692
PAWANOPP: Rahman doctor9848453599
MALAVIBeside Shanti general store253230
Shah DistubutersNear 1town Police Station254554
Goto Top
Medical Shops
Appolo Pharmacy 24 hrsV.B.S Arcade, Bheemas Circle Railway Stayion Road254036
Jhanatha Medical18/511-1, Municipal Mian Road9989147745
Sree Vasavi Medical & General StoreFlower Bazar9160356900
Sree Thikka Lakshmamma Medical & General StoresP.N Road, Flower Bazar9885265516
Sree Malyadri Medical StoreNear Basavanna Temple, P.N Road9440533651
Sree Hanuman Medical & General StoreNear Gulhusain Sab Dargah `X` Road9866932448
Sree Raghavendra Medical & General StoreGanesh Circle9441470432
Sateesh Medical Agencies12/160 Pandit Nehru Road9490575747
Uma Shankar MedicalsHavannapeta9652252980
Royal AgenciesHavannapeta221428
Sri Jerubandi Medical & Fancy Stores12/548-2, M.M Road9014827182
Sree Gururaja Medical HallM.M Road9885984674, 9966848754
Sateesh Medical Distubuters19-27 M.M Road9849241642
Sateesh & Sateesh PharmacuieticalsShop No 19, Municipal Building9849836132
Sharada MedicalsNear Over Bridge, Srinivasa Bhavan Circle9849228000
Sri Devi Medical & General StoresD.No. 18/661, Ghosha Hospital Road9885596048
Sri Manoj Medical & General StoresSrinivasa Complex, S.K.D Colony 2nd Road9866024175
Shashi PharmacyD.No. 21/63, S.K.D Colony 2nd Road253739
Eeeshwar Medical AgenciesOpp: Govt. Main HospitalN/A
Balaji Medical & General StoreN/A9885766505
Sree Shesha Sai Medical StoresD.No. 21-208/1, Chandasab Dargah222224
Sai Sreenivasa MedicalsD.No: 21-145/5, near 2town Police Station9885239445
Sree Ganesh Medical & General StoresMpl Shop No-2, M.M Road9000069559
Dilip Medicals18-575-2, M.M Road9440607997
Vijaya Medicals18/575-2, M.M. Road9963541322
G.M Medical HallN/A9440932982
Royal Plus Medical StoresB.N Talkies Road9989217719
New OM Medical HomeNear Gowra Silk House9949039437
Vasant Medical Corporation (V.M.C)12/262, Sharoff Bazar252690, 9014466123
Shilpa PharmaD.No. 12-763, P.N Road, Opp: 1 town Police Station220186, 9985223399
Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Medical & General Store13/210, Flower Bazar253363, 9885417706
M.S.S. PharmacueticalsNear Vasavi Kalyana Mantapam9441082693
Sri Venkata Raghavendra Medical & General StoresNew Bus Stand Road250561
Sigma MedicalsN/A9849026960
Sri Eeshwar Medical & Medical StoresGovt. Hospital Road9948471703
Sree Sanjeev MedicalsD.No. 15/391-3, Victoriapet, Opp: Govt Hospital9441336302
Sri Veerabadreshwara Medical & General StoresOpp: Govt Hospital9989986528
Sikandar MedicalsGhosha Hospital Road9441360953
Satheesh Medical Centre18/647-1, Municipal Road253739
Sru Guru Datta Medical & General StoresN/A9866347176
Sri Rajarajeshwari Medical StoresN/A9949144720
Sai Shiva Medical StoresMain Hospital Road9701231170
Lalitha Medical Stores22/151, Yemmiganur Road9885016996
Murthy Medical & SurgicalsDevi Nurshing Home Compound9440719393
Sri Lakshmi Venkateshwara Medical & General StoresA.A.S College Road9440449536
Sri Aditya PharmacyNear Body Line Gym9885098111
Aswini Medical & General StoresS.K.D. Colony, Zero Road9502432275, 9885649516
Goto Top
Milk Dairy`s
Lakshmi Milk DairyOpp: Venkateshwara Temple, Tirumala nagar9963801925
Lakshmi Narasimha Milk DairyNew Bustand Road9705230074
K. Raghavendra Milk DairyMadhavaram Road9652457389
Goto Top
Mineral Water Supplies
Sri Sai Packaged Drinking WaterP.No. 120, Shanti Estate, Aspari Road9966599206, 9985073810, 9966067181
Sri Shakti Vishwas Packaged Pure Drinking WaterFACTORY:[370B/1, NAGANATHANA HALLI VILLAGE, HOLAGUNDA ROAD, ADONI, CELL: 9573830007] and SHOP ADDRESS: [SRI SHAKTHI AQUA INDUSTRIES, BESIDE MORE SUPER MARKET, ARTS COLLEGE ROAD, ADONI-518302. CELL: 9573830007]9573830007
Cristal Pakaged water--9966848705
Surya Mineral water--9618364769
Goto Top
Mobile Stores
S.T. Mobile CareNear Indira Bhavan--
Raghu Cell WorldNear Municipal High School, Main Road9885418252, 9866024176
Nokia CareOpp: Nirmal Theater220121
Sai Cell SolutionsMain Road9885956342
King`s Mobiles & TimesMain Road9908828277
Royal TimesP.N. Road. Near Srinivasa Bhavan9885430845
Praveen MobilesNear Roshan Lodge220105, 9866362861
Shiva Sai Cellulers--9966477238, 9885539930
Bhavani Mobile Sales & Servicings--9533029506
Thimmas MobilesNear Karnataka Bank9849836140, 9849207709
New Ocean MobilesV.B.S. Arcade9573774774
Noor Mobiles--9866291517
Aditya cellphone repairsYemiganur Turning9959392727
Raj Cell WorldNear Traffic Police Station9700474999
Sri Manjunatha Cell PointFlower bazar9949812063
Goto Top
Municipality
CommissionerMunicipal Office252246
Chair PersonMunicipal Office252246
Town Planning OfficerN/A253124
Water House MainMain254433
Water HouseL. I. G. Colony231177
Water WorksNear Ramjala231488
Goto Top
Optical shops
S.S.V. Opticals--220435. 9441011483
S.F.S. Opticals--9440756170
Moon Opticals--253782
Goto Top
Organizations
Global Service Society21/423-E, Bandemeta Street9533332215
Swamy Vivekananda Organaitation--9908636156
Adoni Division Consumer Protection Councilconsumeradoni@gmail.com9014251444
Goto Top
Outlets/Factory Outlets
V.B.S. Oil products OutletShop No.4, V.B.S. Complex254864
V.B.S. Oil Products Outlet12/584, P.N. Road Tunga Buildings252239
Ajanta Coffe & Tea Depo.19/410, Bheemas Circle253300
Goto Top
Painting & Arts
Anji ArtsOpp: Dwaraka Theater9440549853
Goto Top
Photo Studios
Sri S.R. Creations#Baharpet9700720090
Sri Rama Colour LabV.B.S. Arcade9848744525
R.R. Colour LabMain Road9949471732
SRI GANESH PHOTO STUDIOBeside Over BridgeK.SRENIVASULU - 09247592876
Goto Top
Photographer
IC CHINNA, Photo Graphericchinna@gmail.com9885950710
Goto Top
Police
PoliceN/A100
Deputy Superintendent of PoliceN/A252322 - 9440795555(M) - 253182(Off)
Circle Inspector of PoliceP.N Road.252337
I Town Police StationP.N. Road.252333
II Town Police StationM.M. Road252300
III Town Police StationA.A & S College253188
Trafic Police StationM.M. Road.253182
Police Control RoomM.M. Road.252100
Taluka Police StationN/A251534, 252201
I Town SIN/A9440795548
I Town CIN/A9440795545
Superintendent of PoliceN/A9491030555
II Town CIN/A9440795546
III Town SIN/A9440795549
Taluka CIN/A9440795547
Taluka SIN/A9493375658
Traffic SIN/A9492402155
Isvi police stationN/A252201
Isvi SIN/A9491030524
Peddathumbalam Police StationN/A257433
Peddathumbalam SIN/A9440371648
Goto Top
Postal Department
Head post officeMain Branch253949
Post office A. A & S BranchA. A & S College253427
Mandigeri BranchMandigeri221422
R. M. SRailway Station252174
Goto Top
Press & Press Reporters
ABN ( Andhra Jhyothi )D.H.K. Complex, Opp: Nirmal Talkies9985494043, 9666638279, 9440238279
EenaduShareef Complex, Opp: Chandasab Dargah253333, 9848081674
VaarthaNear Chandasab Dargah250243
SudhakerT.V. 99440410070
VijayI T.V.9652984614
MagdoomR T.V.9441689248
VijayMaha T.V.9951918066
HussainN T.V.9885401117
KhanShakshi T.V.9885579212
Madhava SwamyTeja T.V.9985443355
KondappaE T.V.8008573735
MalliA.B.N T.V.9666638279
Basavaraju (crime)Vaartha Paper9492943788
Ramajineyulu (adoni)Vaartha Paper9849544117
Raghu (new town)Vaartha Paper9885512687
BasavarajuShakshi Paper9705348058
ChandraShakshi Paper9705347007
MuniSurya Paper9391280821
NareshSurya Paper9985078910
KondappaEenadu Paper8008573735
PurushottamEenadu Paper8008573738
VenkateshAndhra Prabha9949185242
RamadasuPraja Shakthi Paper9985759985
DevadasuPraja Shakthi Paper9849902159
EerannaAndhra Bhoomi9440293294
DavidAndhra Jhyothi Paper9085491370
ChinnaAndha Jhyothi Paper9640551145
Y. Ravi KumarNews 9 Paper Reporter9059621393
P HUSSAINSANIEtv-2 repoter9985857577
M. Hyder Ali - NEWS 9 in Adonidno,14/91 khajipura street adoni 5183018801428296, mhyderali12@gmail.com
G.SrinivasuluPress Repoter in News-99704576746, ali8801428296@gmail.com
B. RAMUSUVRANVARTHA PEPAR9985138963, ADITHYA11985@GMAIL.COM
Esa Basha - esabasha786@gmail.comMUNSIF TV & Paper9014251444-9490575587-9949212269
Janatha NewsMunshi Hyder, ali8801428296@gmail.com9704850250
Goto Top
Printing Press
Manjunatha Graphics25-580, Sardaniketan Line, Havannapeta9849687392, 9440204806
Sarode ScreensN/A9885008768
Guru Raghavendra GraphicsN/A9703993329
Sree Gangadhara offset PrintersN/A9491590090
Panduranga Printing PressN/A9440596059
Malleshwara printing PressN/A9703900865
Sree Jagadguru GraphicsN/A9866276564
New Jagadguru ScreensN/A9440553750
Sree Venkateshwara GraphicsN/A9849482688
Sree Venkateshwara GraphicsN/A9849482688
Sree Venkateshwara GraphicsN/A9849482688
Sree Venkateshwara GraphicsN/A9849482688
Anil Screeno GraphicsN/A9885883187
Sai Rubber Stamps MakersN/A9396834654
Sree Narasimha Screen PrintersN/A9989702374
Khan Sreens & WeddingsN/A9885579212
Aafreen ScreensN/A9390160261
Gopal Power PrintersN/A9885841662
Sree Gururaja Printing PressN/A9440334832
Shivaram GraphicsN/A9440533714
Deccan PrintersN/A9866725766
Madras Kwality PrintersN/A9885776656
Classic SreensN/A9440740324
Classic Sreen PrintersN/A9490238083
Sree Neelakanteshwara GraphicsN/A9849691621
Royal PrintersN/A9441113942
S.S.V. Offset PrintersN/A9440470517
Hindustan PrintersN/A8099476939
Student Offset PrintersN/A9000894834
Khan Screens & WeddingsN/A9885944884
Sree Jagadguru PressN/A9989462024
Sreeno SpotN/A9959759246
Murali SreensN/A9849974026
Sree Mlleshwara PrintersN/A9885059207
Punnami PrintersN/A9985223400
Manoj GraphicsN/A9885973532
Hafiz Nami Press11/190 Jamkanwadi Street9963601597
Sri Bhavani PrintersN/A94406044154
Balaji Offset PrintersN/A9885325330
Padmavathi Offset PrintersN/A9440476049
S.V. Offset PrintersN/A9885316235
S.V. Offset PrintersN/A9866294518
A.M.S. ScreensN/A9849539841
Prahalada Printing PressN/A9441508973
Sagar PrintersN/A9985345771
Annapurna PrintersN/A9676384211
Maruthi GraphicsN/A9440776058
Avva PrintersN/A9000063363
M.N. PrintersN/A9885950651
Sangeetha PrintersN/A9985765501
Nava Bharath PrintersN/A9440404443
Shiva PrintersN/A9573116061
Abhi ScreensN/A9052523733
Ibrahim Binding WorksN/A9177193119
Giri PrintersN/A9704576941
Masood PrintersN/A9885551713
Josaph PrintersN/A9985199133
M.C. PrintersN/A9849092945
Sangham PrintersN/A9394182192
Shaheen Hitech ScreensN/A9866351413
Sai Offset PrintersN/A9440247860
Sarkar PrintersN/A--
Lakshmi Graphics D.T.PN/A9948088511
Shree Bramaramba Graphics D.T.PN/A9985089988
Sri Venkateshwara Graphics D.T.PN/A9849482688
N.R. Graphics D.T.PN/A9440756170
Gayatri Graphics D.T.PN/A9866346695
Chiranjeevi Computers D.T.PN/A9912492011
Hare Srinivasa Digitals D.T.PN/A9985559228
Sana Graphics D.T.PN/A9502976376
Jhakeer Graphics D.T.PN/A9985146970
Sridevi Graphics D.T.PN/A9866934698
Sri Surya Graphics D.T.PN/A9885886850
Mahesh Printing PressMahesh Printing Press9866689744
Goto Top
Restaurants/ Boarding & Lodgings
Srinivasa BhavanP.N. Road253001, 253002,
Samrudh Mess12/10 Santapeta9908572638, 9849651953, 9533318367
Bheemas Regency Boarding lodgingV.B.S Arcade252555
New Balaji Tiffen CenterM.M. Road, Opp: Andhra Bank-
Sri Vishnupriya HotelShop No.1, Chakori Complex, New Bustand road9908828220
Goto Top
Share Broker`s
Motilal Oswal Securities Ltd.Opp: Nirmal Talkies, beside Yamaha show room.9885596054
Goto Top
Super markets / Departmental Stores
Aditya Super Market12-557, M.M. Road251487
Sri Venkatasai Super MarketShop No.1, Y.M.K. Nagar9948074276, 9440776190, 9849108890, 9985015092
Aapka Bazar--9849151247
Shirisha Super market11/1, flower bazar--
Goto Top
Sweet stalls
Kurnool Nagaiah sweet stallBeside basavanna gudi, P.N. Road--
Jihweshwara Sweet Stall10/99, P.N. Road--
Goto Top
Tailors
Basheer Ahmed, OBIDIENT TAILORA.A.S COLLEGE ROAD9704222434
Deepthi TailorsOpp: basavana gudi, Flower Bazar--
Pavan TailorsL.B. Street9985558220
Goto Top
Tours & Travels
SRINIVASAHotel Srinivasa Bhavan Complex, Old Bustand252233, 253001
SAi SRINIVASANear Bhavana Hospital, M.M ROAD.N/A
Goto Top
Transportation
Railway EnquiryN/A131, 252368
RTC EnquiryN/A253940, 8790995770, 8790996771
RTC DepoNew Bustand9959225811
Railway ReservationRailway Station254789
Goto Top
Transports
MANGALANear Gosha Hospital253274
KRANTIN/A252225
VRLN/A251942
TCIN/A253297
S.R.M.TN/A253610
Goto Top
Vedio/Music Stores
Ravi Audio & vedio CentreFlower Bazar9966656856
Mahesh Musical CentreNear Raitubazar9949151830
Goto Top
Wall Painters
B. Prakash, Wall PaintersADONI9949151916
Goto Top
Water Cans & Caps
Lakshmi Narayana - Water Cans & Caps Sales8121677962
Goto Top
Whole Sale Food Grains
Busetty TraderaL.B. Sreet252755, 9849207745
Grandhi TrdersL.B. Sreet252259
Hema Trading Co.L.B. Sreet253966, 9440253966
Jayalakshmi TradersL.B. Sreet9290743353
K.C. BandariL.B. Sreet252396
Mahalakshmi TraderL.B. Sreet9391357374
Ratnam StoresOpp: J.L.B. Market, P.N. Road252571, 9440240170
C.S. BasatappaL.B. Sreet9000282867
C.S. KasiviswanathL.B. Sreet9440155306
G.RamalingaiahL.B. Sreet252568, 9440190062
Gowra Lakshminarayana SettyL.B. Sreet252372
K.G. EswarappaL.B. Sreet252629
K.P. NrasingappaL.B. Sreet9949232479
K.P. SrinivasuluL.B. Sreet9440155151
P. RamakrishnaL.B. Sreet9908882336
P.P.E. SrideviL.B. Sreet9573799972
Sai GaneshL.B. Sreet221557, 9440068742
Sai SantashL.B. Sreet253211, 9346289266
Saibaba JaggoryL.B. Sreet9866202863
SambhaviL.B. Sreet9440549870
ShanmukhaL.B. Sreet9440092098
SowdagarL.B. Sreet9985240785
SreedharL.B. Sreet252554, 9441114029
Sri BasaweshvaraL.B. Sreet9247126623
Sri GajananaL.B. Sreet9963374158
Sri NarahariL.B. Sreet9701948548
Sri RaghavendraL.B. Sreet9966599386
Sri RamaL.B. Sreet9885072120
Sri VigneshwaraL.B. Sreet9966952591
Sri VijayalakshmiL.B. Sreet9703096349
Sri Vishwanath & Co.L.B. Street9247126011
Srinivasa & Co.L.B. Street9866636636
Tirumala TradersL.B. Street220036, 9866203758
UnitedL.B. Street252367
Goto Top
Wood works/Corpenters
Raghavendra Wood WorksNear Vasavi Kalyanamantapam9985020519
Goto Top
Xerox Centers
Sai Xerox11/13, flower Bazar221256
Goto Top
Adoni is beautyful place, adoni colleges , adoni schools, adoni hospitals , adoni real estate, adoni shops, adoni properties for sale, adoni properties for lease, adoni properties for rent, adoni railway station, adoni bus stand, jobs in adoni, job profiles in adoni, adoni classifieds, adoni banks, IFSC Codes, adoni temples, adoni masjid and mosque, adoni church
$1.99/Mo. for 3 month of Economy Hosting at GoDaddy.com $2.49 .Com at GoDaddy.com!
Visitor: